secsmall

Stonewall’s School Champions have committed to working with Stonewall to tackle homophobic bullying and celebrate difference in their schools. We are proud to be working in partnership with the following schools:

 Greater London - South East EnglandSouth West EnglandEast MidlandsWest Midlands - Eastern EnglandNorth East EnglandNorth West EnglandYorkshire and Humberside 

  • A C S Cobham International School

  • Abbey Manor College

  • Acland Burghley School

  • Akiva School

  • Alfred Salter Primary School

  • All Saints C of E Primary School

  • Ark Academy

  • ARK Putney Academy

  • Arnhem Wharf Primary School

  • Atwood Primary School

  • Auriol Junior School

  • Aylward Academy

  • Barlby Primary School

  • Beecroft Garden Primary School

  • Belmont Junior School

  • Berger Primary School

  • Bethnal Green Academy

  • Beths Grammar School

  • Bexleyheath Academy

  • Bishopshalt School

  • Blenheim High School

  • Bournehall Primary School

  • Brampton Manor Academy

  • Bridge Academy

  • Bullers Wood School for Girls

  • CATS College London

  • Chadwell Primary School

  • Cheam High School

  • Chessington Community College

  • Christ Church School

  • Christ the Saviour CE Primary School

  • City of London Academy

  • City of London School for Boys

  • City of London School For Girls

  • Colegrave Primary School

  • Coleridge Primary School

  • Colvestone Primary School

  • Coombe Boys' School

  • Copland Community School

  • Corelli College

  • Crown Lane Primary School

  • Curwen Primary School

  • Dalmain Primary School

  • Dame Alice Owen's School

  • Debden Park High School

  • Eastbury Comprehensive School

  • Edmonton County School

  • Elmhurst Primary School

  • Evelyn Grace Academy

  • Farnborough Primary School

  • Feltham Community College

  • Franciscan Primary School

  • Fullbrook School

  • Gayhurst Commnity Primary School

  • George Green's School

  • Gladesmore Community School

  • Glebe School

  • Globe Primary School

  • Gorringe Park Primary School

  • Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy

  • Hackney UTC

  • Haggerston School

  • Hampstead Parochial CE Primary School

  • Haringey Sixth Form Centre

  • Harris Boys Academy

  • Harrow High School

  • Hatch End High School

  • Highgate Senior School

  • Highgate Wood School

  • Holland Park School

  • Hurlingham School

  • Hurst Drive Primary School

  • Ian Mikardo High School

  • Ilford County High School

  • James Allens Girls School

  • Kilmorie Primary School

  • Kings Langley School

  • Lampton Academy

  • Lansdowne Academy

  • Leyton Sixth Form College

  • Little Ilford School

  • London Fields Primary

  • Magna Carta School

  • Mandeville Primary School

  • Meadlands Primary School

  • Morpeth School

  • Mowlem Primary School

  • Muschamp Primary School

  • Nascot Wood Junior School

  • New Ash Green Primary School

  • Newlands Academy

  • Newlands School

  • Nightingale Primary School

  • North Beckton Primary School

  • Northwold Primary School

  • Northwood School

  • Oakfield Community Primary School

  • Oaklands School

  • Oasis Academy Shirley Park

  • Octavia House School

  • Old Ford Primary School

  • Overton Grange School

  • Paddington Academy

  • Palmers College

  • Park High School

  • Pelham Primary School

  • Philip Southcote School

  • Phoenix High School

  • Platanos College

  • Purfleet Primary School

  • Quintin Kynaston Community Academy

  • Rainham Village Primary School

  • Ranelagh Primary School

  • Raynes Park High School

  • Regent High School

  • Ricards Lodge High School

  • Rokeby School

  • Ruislip High School

  • Russell School Trust

  • Rutlish School

  • Sellincourt Primary School

  • Selsdon Primary and Nursery School

  • Shenley Primary School

  • Shirley High School

  • Southbank International School

  • St. Augustine's CE High School

  • St. Michaels Camden Town C E Primary School

  • St. Saviour's & St. Olave's School

  • St. William of York School

  • Stamford Hill Primary School

  • Stepney Green Maths, Computer & Science College

  • Sudbourne Primary School

  • Sunbury Manor School

  • Sutton Grammar School

  • Swanlea School

  • Teddington School

  • Thamesmead School

  • The BRIT School

  • The Cedars Primary School

  • The City Academy

  • The Grove Academy

  • The Holmewood School London

  • The Jenny Hammond Primary School

  • The Lammas School Sports College

  • The Latymer School

  • The Petchey Academy

  • The Sherwood School

  • The Wilmington Grammar School for Girls

  • Thomas Knyvett College

  • Thomas Tallis School

  • Tiverton Primary School

  • Tyssen Community Primary School

  • Virginia Primary School

  • Walthamstow School for Girls

  • Walton Oak School

  • Wanstead High School

  • Warlingham School

  • Whitmore School

  • William Edwards School

  • William Tyndale Primary School

  • Wilson's School

  • Winchmore School

  • Woodberry Down Community Primary School

  • Woodcote High School

  • Woodhouse College

Would you like your school to join the ever growing number of School Champions? Find out how to join the programme here. 
 


(not displayed)

(will appear on this page)

(will appear on this page)
 

Education
e-bulletin signup


Info bank